Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cucumis sativus 'tendergreen burpless'

Pronunciation: Koo-koo-mis sa-tee-vus
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name: Cucumber
Cultivar: 'tendergreen burpless'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, neutral
Pests and Diseases: Leafhoppers, cucumber beetles, leafminers, nematodes, squash bugs, whiteflies, angular leaf spot, downy mildew, powdery mildew, wilt
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in early spring
Notes for Identification: 55-65 days to mature. 8 to 10 inches long, acid free and burpless. Resistant to downy and powdery mildew.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com