Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Laburnum x watereri

Pronunciation: Luh-ber-num x wa-ter-er-i
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Goldenchain tree
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 25'
Width to: 25'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Goldenchain tree (laburnum x watereri) bear yellow flowers on dense racemes 4-12" long
Soil Type: Goldenchain tree (laburnum x watereri) prefer moderately fertile, well drained soil
Pests and Diseases: Goldenchain tree (laburnum x watereri) is susceptible to leaf spot, canker, twig blight, and tip dieback, as well as aphids and mealybugs
Propagation: Sow goldenchain tree (laburnum x watereri) seed in containers in cold frame in autumn, graft in late winter, or bud in summer
Native to: Garden origin
Winter Sowing Zones: Zones 6-8
Notes for Identification: (laburnum alpinum x laburnum anagyroides) goldenchain tree (laburnum x watereri) is a spreading tree. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants pin it
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com