Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Laburnum anagyroides

Pronunciation: Luh-ber-num an-a-gy-ro-id-eez
Family: Fabaceae
Synonym: Laburnum vulgare
Common Name: Common laburnum
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 25'
Width to: 25'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Common laburnum (laburnum anagyroides) bear bright yellow flowers on dense racemes 4-12" long
Soil Type: Common laburnum (laburnum anagyroides) prefer moderately fertile, well drained soil
Pests and Diseases: Common laburnum (laburnum anagyroides) is susceptible to leaf spot, canker, twig blight, and tip dieback, as well as aphids and mealybugs
Propagation: Sow common laburnum (laburnum anagyroides) seed in containers in cold frame in autumn, graft in late winter, or bud in summer
Native to: Common laburnum (laburnum anagyroides) is native to eastern france to italy, south central europe, slovenia, croatia
Winter Sowing Zones: Zone 5-8
Notes for Identification: Common laburnum (laburnum anagyroides) is a spreading tree. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants pin it
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com