Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cucumis sativus 'miniature white'

Pronunciation: Koo-koo-mis sa-tee-vus
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name: Cucumber
Cultivar: 'miniature white'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 3'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, neutral
Pests and Diseases: Leafhoppers, cucumber beetles, leafminers, nematodes, squash bugs, whiteflies, angular leaf spot, downy mildew, powdery mildew, wilt
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in early spring
Notes for Identification: 50 to 55 days to mature. White skins,crisp fruit. This heirloom is good for small gardens. No peeling needed.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com