Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Nauclea orientalis

Pronunciation: Nawk-lee-uh or-ee-en-tay-liss
Family: Rubiaceae
Synonym: Cephalanthus orientalis, mitragyna parvifolia, bancalus orientalis, nauclea cordata, nauclea missionis
Common Name: Kanluang, leichhardt tree, cheesewood
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 50 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Small with orange-yellow petals, light fragrance
Soil Type: Humus rich, moist
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Edible
  • Fragrant
  • Wind Tolerant
Propagation: Seeds/cuttings
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com