Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Tropaeolum majus 'black velvet'

Pronunciation: Tro-pee-oh-lum may-jus
Family: Tropaeolaceae
Common Name: Nasturtium
Cultivar: Black velvet
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 6-12 inches
Width to: 6-9 inches
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Dark purple/black, maroon (purple-brown)
Soil Type: 6. 6 to 7. 5 (neutral),
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Edible
  • Medicinal
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Caterpillar of the large white (cabbage white) butterfly
Propagation: Seeds
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com