Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Laburnocytisus 'adamii'

Pronunciation: La-burn-oh-sit-ih-sus
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Adam's laburnum, broom laburnum
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 25'
Width to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Pea like flowers occur in three colors, each born in seperate racemes in late and early summer: 2 are single colors, yellow and purple, true to each parent; the third is purple-pink with a yellow flush
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Graft onto laburnum seedlings in winter
Native to: Garden origin
Notes for Identification: Deciduous tree, a graft hybrid. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com