Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Orixa japonica

Pronunciation: Or-iks-uh juh-pon-ih-kuh
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Japanese orixa
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 8'
Width to: 12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Cup shaped, 4 petaled, green flowers, to 1/4" across
Soil Type: Fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in spring, take semi ripe cuttings in mid summer
Native to: China, korea, japan
Notes for Identification: Spreading, slender branched, deciduous shrub. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com