Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lithophragma parviflora

Pronunciation: Li-tho-frag-ma par-vi-flor-a
Family: Saxifragaceae
Common Name: Woodland star
Height to: 6"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Unbranched stems produce open racemes of 4-14 nodding, white or pale pink flowers, 1 1/4" across
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, humus rich, sharply drained
Pests and Diseases: Downy mildew and rust
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn. Divide, or separate bulbils, in spring or autumn
Native to: California
Notes for Identification: A clump-forming perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com