Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cucumis sativus 'lemon apple'

Pronunciation: Koo-koo-mis sa-tee-vus
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name: Cucumber
Cultivar: 'lemon apple'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, neutral
Pests and Diseases: Leafhoppers, cucumber beetles, leafminers, nematodes, squash bugs, whiteflies, angular leaf spot, downy mildew, powdery mildew, wilt
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in early spring
Notes for Identification: 60 days until mature. This heirloom variety is vigorous and the fruit is about the size and color of a lemon. It is ripe when it begins to turn yellow. This variety is from about 1894.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com