Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Iberis amara

Pronunciation: Eye-beer-is a-mar-ah
Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name: Rocket candytuft
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 18"
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Small, lightly scented, purplish white or white flowers are borne in large, domed racemes to 6" long.
Soil Type: Poor to moderately fertile, moist but well drained, neutral to alkaline
Pests and Diseases: Clubroot, damping off, gray mold, and a few fungal spots
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in spring or autumn
Native to: Western europe
Notes for Identification: Variable, erect, branched annual. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com