Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Sutera cordata

Pronunciation: soo-TAIR-ah kor-DAY-tah
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Synonym: Chaenostoma cordatum, Bacopa cordata, Bacopa Snowflake
Common Name: Bacopa
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3in
Width to: 20in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
Bloom Description: Sutera cordata bear open, star shaped, 5 lobed, white flowers, 1/2in across that are born singly
Soil Type: Moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Aphids
Propagation: sow Sutera cordata seed when ripe or take softwood cuttings in spring and early summer
Native to: Garden origin
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification:

A spreading, terrestrial perennial, usually grown as an annual.

Source: The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com