Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Peperomia polybotrya

Pronunciation: Pep-er-roh-mee-uh pol-ly-bot-ree-uh
Family: Piperaceae
Common Name: Coin leaf peperomia
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 6 to 18 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Coin leaf peperomia (peperomia polybotrya) produce yellow flower spikes
Soil Type: Under glass in soilless or soil-based potting mix. Outdoors, grow in humus-rich, moist but well-drained soil in partial shade.
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent.
Propagation: Sow coin leaf peperomia (peperomia polybotrya) seed at 66-75. F when ripe. During growth, take softwood, leaf, or leafbud cuttings, or remove offsets of rosetted variants.
Native to: Columbia
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Coin leaf peperomia (peperomia polybotrya) produces, fleshy stems with large, glossy, slightly cupped, heart shaped leaves. Each waxy leaf has a light greenish yellow to cream eye
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com