Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cucumis sativus 'poona kheera'

Pronunciation: Koo-koo-mis sa-tee-vus
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name: Cucumber
Cultivar: 'poona kheera'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 2'
Width to: 1'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, neutral
Pests and Diseases: Leafhoppers, cucumber beetles, leafminers, nematodes, squash bugs, whiteflies, angular leaf spot, downy mildew, powdery mildew, wilt
Propagation: Sow from seed in situ in early spring
Notes for Identification: This cucumber has its origins in india. It bears fruit that are cream or light green when young then gradually turn light brown. They are a crisp variety with a unique flavor.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com