Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Jaborosa integrifolia

Pronunciation: Jab-o-ro-sa in-teg-ree-foh-lee-uh
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Springblossom
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 6"
Width to: Indefinite
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Springblossom (jaborosa integrifolia) produces tubular, night scented, greenish white flowers that are 2 1/2 inches across
Soil Type: Springblossom (jaborosa integrifolia) prefers moderately fertile, light, well drained soil
Pests and Diseases: Springblossom (jaborosa integrifolia) may be damaged by slugs and snails
Propagation: Divide or sow springblossom (jaborosa integrifolia) seed at 55-61f (13-16c) in spring
Native to: Springblossom (jaborosa integrifolia) is native to southern brazil, uruguay
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Warning: this plant is invasive where hardy springblossom (jaborosa integrifolia) is a rhizomatous, stemless perennial. Great for a warm dry site.   source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants pin it
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com