Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Calea zacatechichi

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Dream herb, cheech, bitter grass
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: 4'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: White to light green
Soil Type: Adaptable, seems to prefer poor soil rather then potting mix
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow from seed (very irratic) or take stem cuttings, it is easy to root in water. Can also be propagated by layering
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com