Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Betonica officinalis

Pronunciation: Bet-oh-nee-kuh off-fiss-in-ay-liss
Family: Lamiaceae
Synonym: Stachys officinalis
Common Name: Common hedgenettle
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3'
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Purple
Soil Type: Humus rich, well drained
Propagation: Seeds or division
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com