Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Astrantia major

Pronunciation: Ast-ran-tee-a may-jor
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Greater masterwort
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 2'
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Moist, fertile, perferably humus rich
Pests and Diseases: Gray mold, mildew, slugs and aphids
Propagation: Seed or rootball division
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com