Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Astragalus glycyphyllos

Pronunciation: Gly-ky-fy-los as-trag-a-lus
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Licorice milkvetch
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -50 to -40ºF ZONE 2
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: White to cream
Soil Type: Adaptable
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com