Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aster parviflorus

Pronunciation: As-ter par-vee-flor-us
Family: Asteraceae
Synonym: Machaeranthera parviflora, aster parvulus
Common Name: Smallflower tansyaster
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 4'
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Small white to yellow
Soil Type: Adaptable
Native to: Us
Notes for Identification:

butterfly nectar source for: american painted lady, american snout, black swallowtail, common checkered skipper, common sulphur, orange sulphur, painted lady, question mark, red admiral, sleepy orange

caterpillar host plant for: pearl crescent

Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com