Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Impatiens glandulifera

Pronunciation: Im-pay-shuns glan-doo-lee-fer-uh
Family: Balsaminaceae
Common Name: Ornamental jewelweed, himalayan balsam, indian balsam, policeman's helmet
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 4'
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
Bloom Description: Purple, pink, white
Soil Type: Humus rich, moist, well drained
Propagation: By seed
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com