Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ribes rubrum

Pronunciation: Rye-beez roo-brum
Family: Grossulariaceae
Common Name: Cultivated currant
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 6'
Width to: 4'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Light green followed by red fruit
Soil Type: Humus rich, moist, well drained
Native to: North america
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com