Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Asarum europaeum

Pronunciation: As-air-um yoo-roh-pay-um
Family: Aristolochiaceae
Synonym: Hexastylis europaea
Common Name: Asarabacca, european wild ginger, haselwort, wild spikenard
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 1'
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
Bloom Description: Brown
Soil Type: Very moist, great for ponds, bogs and other aquatic areas
Propagation: From seed (needs stratification) or divide rootball in spring.
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com