Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Adenostoma fasciculatum

Pronunciation: Ad-en-os-to-ma fa-sik-yoo-lay-tum
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Chamise, greasewood
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 12'
Width to: 4'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Ability to grow in nutrient-poor, barren soil
Plant Perks:
  • Salt Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
Native to: California
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com