Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Abrus precatorius

Pronunciation: AY-bruss preck-uh-TORE-ee-us
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Rosarypea, Jequirity, Crab's Eye
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 40ft (12.19m)
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Crabs Eye (Abrus precatorius) produce light pink flowers
Soil Type: Humus rich, well drained
Toxic:
  • Yes
Native to: Indonesia, India
Notes for Identification:

Crabs Eye (Abrus precatorius) is a twining perennial climber

WARNING: Abrus precatorius seeds contain one of the most potent toxins known to man

Seed photo: 1
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com