Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia caput-medusae

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh kay-put me-doo-say
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Medusa head
Plant Type:
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 12"
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Medusa head (euphorbia caput-medusae) produce fringed cream cyathia cupped by cream involcres
Soil Type: Medusa head (euphorbia caput-medusae) prefer well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Medusa head (euphorbia caput-medusae) are susceptible to several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow medusa head (euphorbia caput-medusae) seed as soon as ripe at 59-68f, or root complete stems, or sections of stems, in spring.
Native to: Medusa head (euphorbia caput-medusae) is native to south africa
Notes for Identification: Medusa head (euphorbia caput-medusae) is a freely branching succulent. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com