Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia canariensis

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh kuh-nair-ee-en-sis
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Canary island spurge, hercules club
Plant Type:
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 40'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Reddish green cyathia, cupped by reddish green invulucres
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe at 59-68f, or root complete stems, or sections of stems, in spring.
Native to: The canary islands
Notes for Identification: This is a tree-like succulent. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com