Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pentachondra pumila

Pronunciation: Pen-ta-kon-dra poo-mil-uh
Family: Epacridaceae
Common Name: Carpet heath
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: White flowers
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, humus rich, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64f/13-18c as soon as ripe. Take semi ripe cuttings in summer.
Native to: Australia, new zealand
Notes for Identification: A procumbent shrub. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com