Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Gypsophila elegans

Pronunciation: Jip-sof-uh-luh el-eh-gehnz
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Common Name: Baby's breath
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 18"
Width to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late autumn
  • early winter
Bloom Description: Bloom color: white
Propagation: Sow seeds as soon as ground can be worked. Cover with 1/4 inch soil. When plants are well-established, thin
Notes for Identification: Annual. Dainty, small flowers bloom on long, slender stems. Delicate sprays create an airy effect for contrast to colored annuals in the garden and in bouquets.   these delicate flowers are best seen in association with bold blooms such as pin cushion flower, bachelor's button and oriental poppies. Do not over water and make sure the soil is well drained.   plant info from:  p. Allen smith
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com