Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anigozanthos

Pronunciation: Anny-goz-an-thoss
Family: Haemodoraceae. ( bloodwort family)
Common Name: Kangaroo paw
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 2 - 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: White, pink, red, yellow, or orange flowers, depending on variety bloom time: blooms spring and summer, depending on variety
Propagation: Seed, division
Notes for Identification: Landscape uses: containers, beds & borders special features: flowers, cut flowers, dried flowers, drought tolerant, easy to grow plant info from: better homes and gardens
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com