Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zelkova serrata

Pronunciation: Zell-koe-vuh sair-ay-tuh
Family: Ulmaceae
Common Name: Japanese zelkova
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 100'
Width to: 80'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
Bloom Description: Inconspicuous, early spring. Foliage: pale green on emergence, rich, deep green in summer, russet-yellow in fall. Fruit: insignificant.
Native to: Japan
Notes for Identification: Zelkova serrataadaptability: moist, well drained soil, ph adaptable. When established wind and drought tolerant. Functions: shade tree, street tree. Problems and maintenance:few problems, resists dutch elm disease, resistance to elm leaf beetle. Plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com