Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Azolla mexicana

Pronunciation: A-zol-luh meks-sih-kay-nuh
Family: Azollaceae
Common Name: Mexican mosquitofern
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: Less then 1"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Bloom Description: N/a
Soil Type: Auguatic plant
Pests and Diseases: May be eaten by water fowl
Propagation: Scatter small bunches on the water surface in early summer
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com