Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Azolla filiculoides

Family: Azollaceae
Synonym: Azolla caroliniana
Common Name: Fairy moss, mosquito fern
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: Less then 1"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: N/a
Soil Type: Water surface
Pests and Diseases: May be eaten by water fowl
Propagation: Scatter small bunches on the water surface in early summer
Native to: North and south america
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticulture society a to z encyclopedia of plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com