Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Prunus mume

Pronunciation: Proo-nus mew-may
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Japanese apricot
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Fragrant, white, pink, rose, or red flowers in january and february. Foliage: fine-textured small foliage densely covers twiggy branches. Fruit: inedible raw, but pickled and eaten in japan.
Native to: Japan and china
Notes for Identification: Prunus mumeadaptability: full sun to part shade, in moist, well-drained soil, with high organic material. Functions: specimen, place where winter flowers can be appreciated. Problems and maintenance:fruit a potential litter problem, borers and fireblightplant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com