Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Morus rubra

Pronunciation: Mor-russ roo-bruh
Family: Moraceae
Common Name: Red mulberry
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 40'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Inconspicuous, in spring. Foliage: large, dark green leaves, yellow fall color. Fruit: dark purple, edible, attractive to birds.
Native to: Eastern united states
Notes for Identification: Morus rubraadaptability:does best in deep, well drained soil high in organic material. Functions:shade treeproblems and maintenance:fruits can be messy. Leaf scorch.  plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com