Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Morus alba

Pronunciation: Mor-russ al-buh
Family: Moraceae
Common Name: White mulberry
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 40'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
Bloom Description: Inconspicuous, dioecious, in early spring. Foliage: lustrous and bright green, no fall color. Fruit: blackberry-shaped fruit, crimson, pink or white, messy
Native to: China, naturalized in the united states and europe
Notes for Identification: Morus alba full sun to light shade, withstands drought, city conditions and salt. Functions: small shade tree. Only use male clones. Weeping forms are popular as a specimen. Problems and maintenance:bacterial blight and powdery mildew. Fruits are messy and weed seedlings of this tree come up everywhere. Invasive in nature  plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com