Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Melia azedarach

Pronunciation: Me-lee-uh az-ee-duh-rak
Family: Meliaceae
Common Name: Chinaberry tree
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 40'
Width to: 40'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pale purple, fragrant flowers in spring. Foliage: pinnately compound leaves, dark green in summer with yellow fall color.
Native to: Himalayan region of asia.
Notes for Identification: Melia azederach adapts well to poor soils. Invasive. Functions: shade tree. Problems and maintenance:weak wooded, short-lived, comes up from seed where it is not wanted plant info from:  university of arkansas warning: this plant is toxic. See our garden lists for more toxic plants.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com