Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Echinacea 'katie saul' or 'summer sky'

Pronunciation: Ek in ay shee a
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Coneflower
Cultivar: Katie saul or summer sky
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 42"
Width to: 18-24"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Soft peach petals, rose halo around gold cone - 5" blooms, dark stems
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Cut Flower
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division, herbaceous stem cuttings
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com