Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Echinacea 'evan saul' or 'sundown'

Pronunciation: Ek in ay shee a
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Coneflower
Cultivar: Evan saul or sundown
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 36"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Intense orange and darker orange cone
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Cut Flower
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Dividing rootball, herbaceous stem cuttings
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com