Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Gaillardia x grandiflora 'goblin'

Pronunciation: Gay lar dee uh ex gran-di-flor-a
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Blanket flower
Cultivar: Goblin
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 12"
Width to: 24-30"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Vivid red and yellow bloom on short sturdy plants
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division, seeds, herbaceous stem cuttings
Notes for Identification: Nice compact plant, self sows for more plants.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com