Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Viburnum sieboldii

Pronunciation: Vye-ber-num see-bole-dee-eye
Family: Adoxaceae
Common Name: Siebold viburnum
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 30'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: White, in rounded clusters in may. Foliage: corrugated, medium green, coarse texture; green pepper smell when crushed
Native to: Japan
Notes for Identification: Viburnum sieboldii specimen, small tree, attractive as a grouping. Problems and maintenance:leaves will scorch during drought, needs supplemental irrigation during dry summers plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com