Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Viburnum prunifolium

Pronunciation: Vi-ber-num proo-nih-foe-lee-um
Family: Adoxaceae
Common Name: Blackhaw
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
Bloom Description: White flowers in flattened clusters in mid april. Foliage: medium to dark green, leathery, changing to scarlet/purple in the fall
Native to: Eastern united states
Notes for Identification: Viburnum prunifolium border, screen, can be trained as a small tree. Problems and maintenance: occasional scale or borer, normally trouble-free.  plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com