Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Viburnum plicatum

Pronunciation: Vi-ber-num pli-kah-tum
Family: Adoxaceae
Common Name: Doublefile viburnum
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
Bloom Description: A ring of white sterile flowers surrounds the fertile flowers; a flattened cluster in mid april. Foliage: medium to dark green, prominent veins, turning dull red in fall.
Native to: China and japan
Notes for Identification: Viburnum plicatum border, specimen, screen. Problems and maintenance:will need water during dry summers. May be attacked by borers, which would need to be sprayed with insecticide. Prune carefully so not to destroy attractive horizontal branching habit plant info from: university of kansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com