Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Viburnum nudum

Pronunciation: Vy-bur-num new-dum
Family: Adoxaceae
Common Name: Smooth witherod
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10-15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Flattened clusters of white flowers in may. Foliage: dark green, smooth, lustrous. Attractive purple-red fall color.
Native to: Eastern and central united states
Notes for Identification: Viburnum nudum shrub border, specimen problems and maintenance:none serious. Requires multiple different clones for maximum fruit set.  plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com