Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Viburnum lantana

Pronunciation: Vi-ber-num lan-ta-na
Family: Adoxaceae
Common Name: Wayfaring tree viburnum
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
Bloom Description: White flowers in flattened clusters, in mid to late april. Foliage: gray-green, dark, leathery and wrinkled, purplish red fall color sometimes
Native to: Europe and western asia
Notes for Identification: Viburnum lantana border, massing, screen, specimen problems and maintenance:some leaf spot, normally not troublesome. Suckers from base. Fruit set best with multiple, different clones plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com