Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Viburnum dilatatum

Pronunciation: Vy-bur-num dil-uh-tay-tum
Family: Adoxaceae
Common Name: Linden viburnum
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10'
Width to: 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: White flowers in flattened clusters in late april, early may. Foliage: medium to dark green, varies in size on same plant, lustrous. Changing to dark red/purple in fall. Foliage varies in size on same plant.
Native to: Japan
Notes for Identification: Viburnum dilatatum border, screen, specimen. Problems and maintenance:requires two different clones plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com