Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Viburnum carlesii

Pronunciation: Vye-bur-num karl-zee-eye
Family: Adoxaceae
Common Name: Korean spice viburnum
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Pink in bud, opening to white flowers, early spring. Fragrant, lasting 7-10 days. Foliage: dull, gray-green foliage, fall color is a deep wine-red.
Native to: Korea
Notes for Identification: Viburnum carlesii hedge, specimen, shrub border. Problems and maintenance:develops a black leaf spot (bacterial) and will defoliate early. Plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com