Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Viburnum x burkwoodii

Pronunciation: Vy-burn-um ex burk-wood-ee-eye
Family: Adoxaceae
Common Name: Burkwood viburnum
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6-8'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
Bloom Description: Pink in bud, opening to white flowers, early april. Fragrant, lasting 7-10 days. Foliage: glossy, dark green, fall color is a sporadic wine-red. Drops leaves in early winter.
Notes for Identification: Viburnum x burkwoodii shrub border, specimen, screen. Problems and maintenance:relatively maintenance free.  plant info from: university of arkansas
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com