Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Physocarpus opulifolius

Pronunciation: Fy-so-kar-pus op-yew-lih-foe-lee-us
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Common ninebark
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 5-8'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Pink/white flowers in small clusters along the stem, noticeable but not overwhelming in mid may, foliage: dark green, except yellow in some cultivars. Purple fall color occasionally
Native to: Northeastern and north central united states
Notes for Identification: Can be cut to the ground to rejuvenate. Normally a problem-free plant physocarpus opulifoliusfunctions:border, massing, bank covering. Problems and maintenance:can be cut to the ground to rejuvenate. Normally a problem-free plant plant info from: university of arkansas  
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com