Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Dahlia 'haley jane'

Pronunciation: Dahl-ya
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Haley jane dahlia
Cultivar: Haley jane
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
  • annual
Height to: 48"
Width to: 18-24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Haley jane dahlia produce semi cactus 6-8" white with purple violet bloom
Soil Type: Haley jane dahlia prefer slightly acidic to neutral soil
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Cut Flower
Pests and Diseases: Haley jane dahlia are susceptible to powdery mildew and slugs
Propagation: Propagate haley jane dahlia by dividing tubers
Native to: Mexico
Notes for Identification: Haley jane dahlia’s can be grown as an annual in most zones or they can be dug, overwintered, and replanted in the spring. All dahlias should be staked if they are 30" or taller or if the bloom is 6" or larger. pin it
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com